Seniors and Juniors seit 2000

2014

Seniors:

Gidon Kremer, Christian Tetzlaff, Kim Kashkashian und Steven Isserlis

Juniors:

Violine: Alena Baeva, Maia Cabeza, Jonian Ilias Kadesha, Suyeon Kang, Alexi Kenney, Dami Kim, Niklas Liepe, Josef Špacek
Viola: Karolina Errera, Wenting Kang, Kyoungmin Park, Ziyu Shen, Grégoire Vecchioni, Santa Vižine
Violoncello: Ha Young Choi, Chiara Enderle, Pablo Ferrández, Andrei Ionita, Kian Soltani

 

2012

Seniors:

Yuri Bashmet, Steven Isserlis, Gideon Kremer, András Schiff und Christian Tetzlaff

Juniors:

Violine: Miriam Helms Ålien, Benjamin Beilman, Nikita Boriso-Glebsky, Bogdan Bozovic, Oleksandra Fedosova, Ji Eun Anna Lee, Albrecht Menzel, Hyeyoon Park, Ying Xue

Viola: Adrien Boisseau, Georgy Kovalev, Hanna Lee, Hwa Yoon Lee, Yura Lee, Bénédicte Royer

Violoncello: Alexander Buzlov, Ivan Karizna, Anastasia Kobekina, Edgar Moreau, Alexey Stadler, Bonian Tian

Kontrabass: Uxía Martínez Botana, Edicson Ruiz

Piano: Ottavia Maria Maceratini

 

2010

Seniors:

Yuri Bashmet, Steven Isserlis, Gideon Kremer und András Schiff

Juniors:

Violine: Soojin Han, Suyoen Kim, Jehyle Lee, Jana Ozolina, Alexander Sitkovetsky, Valeriy Sokolov

Viola: Katarzyna Budnik-Galazka, Adeliya Chamrina, Lily Francis, Tali Kravitz, Adrien la Marca, Peijun Xu

Cello: Julian Arp, Benedikt Klöckner, Mark Schumann, Istvan Vardai, Marcin Zdunik

Kontrabass: Gunars Upatnieks


2008

Seniors:

Gidon Kremer, Yuri Bashmet, Lynn Harrell, Gary Hoffman, Irena Grafenauer

Juniors:

Violine: Noah Bendix-Balgley, Ye-Eun Choi, Bracha Malkin, Nadja Nevolovitch, Nikolay Sachenko, Asya Sorshneva, Wang Zhijiong

Viola: Vladimir Babeshko, Anna den Herder, Nils Mönkmeyer, Itamar Ringel, Andreay Usov

Violoncello: Andreas Brantelid, Eun-Sun Hong, Kina Kantor, Dai Miyata, Gabriel Schwabe

Klavier: Ksenia Bashmet, Khatia Buniatishvili

Klarinette: Mate Bekavac

 

2006

Seniors:

Gidon Kremer, Yuri Bashmet, Frans Helmerson, Heinrich Schiff, Menahem Pressler, Eduard Brunner, Gast: Elena Vassilieva

Juniors:

Violine: Alina Pogostkina, Alissa Margulis, Karina Buschinger, Akiko Yamada, Annette von Hehn, Dainius Peseckas, Vilde Frang, Kirill Troussov

Viola: Tomoko Akasaka, Ryszard Groblewski, Dimitri Murrath, Melissa Reardon

Violoncello: Kaori Yamagami, Richard Harwood, Giorgi Kharadze, Marie-Elisabeth Hecker, David Pia

Kontrabass: Alexandra Scott, Indrek Sarrap

Fagott: Philipp Zeller

Horn: Zora Slokar

Klavier: Francesco Piemontesi

 

2004

Seniors:

Gidon Kremer, Yuri Bashmet, Beaux Arts Trio (Daniel Hope, Antonio Meneses, Menahem Pressler), Daishin Kashimoto, Antoine Tamestit, Claudio Bohórquez.

Juniors:

Violine: Andrej Bielow, Alina Ibragimova, Yura Lee, Mikhail Ovrutsky, Olga Polonsky, Erik Schumann

Viola: Micha Afkham, Helena Bailllie, Julia Deyneka, Paulilne Sachse, Jennifer Stumm

Violoncello: Nicolas Altstaedt, Boris Andrianov, Alexander Chaushian, Leonard Elschenbroich, Monika Leskovar

Kontrabass: Danielius Rubinas

Klavier: Sa Chen, Kirill Gerstein

 

2002

Seniors:

Gidon Kremer, Yuri Bashmet, Boris Pergamenschikow, Eugene Istomin, Jean-Bernard Pommier, Guarneri Quartet (Arnold Steinhardt, John Dalley, Michael Tree, Peter Wiley)

Juniors:

Violine: Tanja Becker-Bender, Dzeraldas Bidva, Daishin Kahimoto, Natalia Lomeiko, Marija Nemanyte, Laura Vikman, Elisabeth Weber

Viola: Amalia Aubert, Maurycy Banaszek, Guy Ben-Ziony, Daniil Grishin, Sofia Lebed, Antoine Tamestit

Violoncello: Claudio Bohórquez, Sebastian Klinger, Christian Poltéra, Julia Steckel, Tatjana Vassilieva

Klavier: Martin Helmchen, Henri Sigfridsson, Andrius Zlabys

 

2000

Seniors:

Gidon Kremer, Pierre Amoyal, Yuri Bashmet, Boris Pergamenschikow, Eugene Istomin

Juniors:

Violine: Yamei Yu, Tanja Becker-Bender, Oscar Ruben Bohórquez, Mirijam Contzen, Friedemann Eichhorn, Eva Bindere, Stepan Yakovich, Elena Revitch, Elisabeth Ann Larson

Viola: Boris Faust, Simone Püschel, Guy Ben-Ziony, Ula Ulijona, Anna Lewis, Nina Macharadze

Violoncello: Niklas Eppinger, Sebastian Hess, Thomas Carroll, Gavriel Lipkind, Marta Sudabra, Tatjana Vassilieva

Kontrabass: Grigori Katz

Ansprechpartner

Crespo Foundation
Kristin Berndts
Telefon: +49 (0)69 27107950
kristin.berndts(at)crespo-foundation.de

Kronberg Academy
Oda Cramer von Laue
Telefon: +49 (0)6173 783378
o.laue(at)kronbergacademy.de

Veranstalter

Kronberg Academy
Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 6
61476 Kronberg
www.kronbergacademy.de

Fotos

Andreas Malkmus

D  E
facebook